Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
455883-B21
$146.00
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Compatible products: HP BladeSystem c-Class, Certification: MSA. Power consumption (typical): 0.8 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber. What's new - SFP+ form factor - 10G Ethernet transmission speed - 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable - 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable - 850nm wavelength

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 400 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Duplex system Full
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Hot-swap Y
Compatible products HP BladeSystem c-Class
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Power consumption (typical) 0.8 W
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Write your content here...
Back to Top