Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb LR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU
455886-B21
$0.00
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Long Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb LR SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard LR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Input voltage 3.3 V
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb LR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+
Write your content here...
Back to Top