Hewlett Packard Enterprise 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 900 nm

SKU
841716-B21
$0.00
40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

What if you could have 40 GbE connection using existing LC cables in your data center? The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Together with other HPE 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceivers, it provides more flexibility and variety of high-density and low-power 40GbE solutions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise server users. Features - The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver provides an LC duplex connector to allow re-use of existing cable infrastructure in the data center. - The 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver links up to 100 m using OM3 and OM4 optical fiber for flexibility. - Low power consumption with a maximum power consumption of 3.5 W. - Compliant with the 40GbE XLPPI and QSFP+ SFF-8436 electrical specification from IEEE. - Hot pluggable transceiver for ease of installation.

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 900 nm
SFP transceiver standard SR-Bi
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Cabling technology 40GBASE-SR-BiDi
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 900 nm
Write your content here...
Back to Top