AP823A Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 10GbE Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
AP823A
$2,138.16 $1,812.00
B-series 10GbE Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 10GbE Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 120.7 mm, Depth: 38.1 mm, Height: 203.2 mm

More Information
Brand Hewlett Packard Enterprise
GTIN 884962127582
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Width 120.7 mm
Depth 38.1 mm
Height 203.2 mm
Weight 230 g
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AP823A Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 10GbE Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

Back to Top