Hewlett Packard Enterprise C8R23B network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
C8R23B
$0.00
MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise C8R23B. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Compatible products: MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 4 pc(s)

4-pack of 8 Gbps, short wave, Fibre Channel, SFP+ transceivers for HPE MSA storage

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported N
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SW
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Compatible products MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Number of products included 4 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise C8R23B network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Write your content here...
Back to Top