D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

SKU
DEM-310GT
$95.00
Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter. Product colour: Stainless steel. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000Base-LX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm. I/O ports: mini-GBIC

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Warranty: 3 year

More Information
Product colour Stainless steel
Internal Y
Harmonized System (HS) code 85177900
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000Base-LX
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
I/O ports mini-GBIC
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Package depth 131 mm
Package width 74 mm
Package height 49 mm
Package weight 64 g
Shipping (inner) case length 36 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 26 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 31 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3.2 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case 50 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air) 54 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet gross length 102 cm
Pallet gross width 122 cm
Pallet height (air) 199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea) 54 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 199 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4.2 kg
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component
Write your content here...
Back to Top