D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU
DEM-311GT
$95.00
SFP, LC, 1000Base‑SX, MMF, 850nm, 550m

D-Link DEM-311GT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Package width: 74 mm, Package depth: 131 mm, Package height: 49 mm. Shipping (inner) case length: 36 cm, Shipping (inner) case width: 26 cm, Shipping (inner) case height: 31 cm

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Warranty: 3 years

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported N
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3x
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SX
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Duplex system Full
Hot-swap Y
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Package width 74 mm
Package depth 131 mm
Package height 49 mm
Package weight 64 g
Shipping (inner) case length 36 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 26 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 31 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3.2 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case 50 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air) 54 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet gross length 102 cm
Pallet gross width 122 cm
Pallet height (air) 199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea) 54 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea) 2700 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 199 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4.2 kg
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm
Write your content here...
Back to Top