D-Link DEM-432XT network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SKU
DEM-432XT
$138.00
DEM-432XT - D-Link Switch Accessories

D-Link DEM-432XT. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH, Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Package width: 74 mm, Package depth: 131 mm, Package height: 49 mm

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Tx power (min) -8.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Maximum current 300 A
Maximum voltage 3.3 V
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Width 14.8 mm
Depth 11.8 mm
Height 56.5 mm
Weight 19.5 g
Package width 74 mm
Package depth 131 mm
Package height 49 mm
Package weight 64 g
Shipping (inner) case length 36 cm
Shipping (inner) case width 26 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 31 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight 3.2 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case 50 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air) 272 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air) 60 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air) 3000 pc(s)
Pallet gross length 102 cm
Pallet gross width 122 cm
Pallet height (air) 199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea) 272 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea) 60 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea) 3000 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea) 199 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 4.2 kg
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link DEM-432XT network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
Write your content here...
Back to Top