DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Cisco 8Gb/s SW SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
$64.90 $55.00
8Gb/s Fibre channel SFP+ transceiver module, SW, LC, spare

Cisco 8Gb/s SW SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SW
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Cisco 8Gb/s SW SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

Back to Top