Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+

SKU
JG709A
$0.00
HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Certification: MSA

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Warranty: 1 year, advance replacement, 30 calendar day

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Fiber optic connector MPO
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
SFP transceiver standard SR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+
Write your content here...
Back to Top