Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s

SKU
JL309A
$0.00
X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 12-strand transceiver module

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

What if you could deploy 100 Gb transceiver connections with an overall reduction of cost per bit? The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of growing bandwidth in the data center. The 100 Gb performance allows a reduction of the port density and number of hardware components required to achieve this higher speed. With reduction of cost per bit, The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver can significantly reduce Capex and Opex spending on interconnect connections. When the fiber optic cable is attached via a standard MPO connector, up to 100m connection can be conducted via multi-mode fibers.

Warranty: 1 Year

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP28
Fiber optic connector MPO
SFP transceiver standard SR4
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s
Write your content here...
Back to Top