Q2P64A Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q2P64A network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28

SKU
Q2P64A
$0.00 $0.00
25Gb SFP28 Short Wave 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q2P64A. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28. Product colour: Metallic

Does interconnect reliability and reach impacting your infrastructure? HPE StoreFabric Ethernet Transceivers, Active Optical Cables and Direct Attached Copper cables are designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes, Storage nodes and switch nodes. To verify superior system performance, HPE StoreFabric Ethernet Transceivers, AOCs and DACs deliver compatibility with Hewlett Packard Enterprise storage solutions and networking adapters.

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP28
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Product colour Metallic
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Q2P64A Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q2P64A network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

More from Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Back to Top