QK735A Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m fibre optic cable OFC

SKU
QK735A
$129.80 $110.00
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 15m Cable

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m. Cable length: 15 m, Cable type: OFC, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

More Information
Cable length 15 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Cable type OFC
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Sustainability certificates REACH, RoHS
Material PVC
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:QK735A Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m fibre optic cable OFC

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

More from Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Back to Top