QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 918 nm

SKU
QSFP-40G-SR-BD
$392.94 $333.00
40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF, OM3/OM4

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Product colour: Grey. Power consumption (typical): 3.5 W

The Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver has two 20-Gbps channels, each transmitted and received simultaneously over two wavelengths on a single MMF strand. The result is an aggregated duplex 40-Gbps link over a MMF duplex LC-terminated fiber cable. The connection can reach 100 meters on OM3 MMF or 150 meters on OM4 MMF, which is the same as 40-Gbps SR4. Figure 3 shows the technology concept of the Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver.

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 918 nm
Fiber ports quantity 2
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Product colour Grey
Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Power consumption (typical) 3.5 W
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 918 nm

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

More from Cisco
Back to Top