455883-B21 Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
455883-B21
$649.00 $550.00
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Compatible products: HP BladeSystem c-Class, Certification: MSA. Power consumption (typical): 0.8 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

What's new

- SFP+ form factor
- 10G Ethernet transmission speed
- 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
- 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
- 850nm wavelength

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 400 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Duplex system Full
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Hot-swap Y
Compatible products HP BladeSystem c-Class
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Power consumption (typical) 0.8 W
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:455883-B21 Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

More from Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Back to Top