Hewlett Packard Enterprise C-series 10GbE SR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
AP783A
$0.00
HP C-series 10Gb Ethernet Short Range SFP+ Transceiver

Hewlett Packard Enterprise C-series 10GbE SR SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Weight: 230 g. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

More Information
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver standard SR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Fiber ports quantity 1
Cabling technology 10GBase-SR
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Weight 230 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hewlett Packard Enterprise C-series 10GbE SR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Write your content here...
Back to Top