GLC-LH-SMD= Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm

SKU
GLC-LH-SMD=
$207.68 $176.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, PC. Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500 Catalyst...

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Warranty: 5 Year

More Information
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC, PC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver standard LH, LX
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-LH
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:GLC-LH-SMD= Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm

WARRANTY, RETURNS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Guarantee

Limited Warranty period (spare parts): 1 year
Limited Warranty period (labour): 1 year
Support Phone: 00971585548148
Read all the details

 

Return Policy

Return for return within three days
Return for replacement within three days
Technivision covers this item under Standard Return Policy

 

Delivery

Out-of-stock labelled product products ready for delivery within 2-4 working days in UAE.
For non-existing items, it will take a maximum of 4-6 weeks with a return to Back Orders.
Sales Phone: 00971 58 5548148
Chat With Us Now

More from Cisco
Back to Top